Debug Window

Show only detected errors
38 items listed.

Other Images






Grandway Optical Power Meter FHP1B02


Product Code: OPTIMETER
Log in to view prices

Product Details


Grandway Optical Power Meter FHP1B02 - Special Order

Optical power meter GRANDWAY FHP1B02 measures optical power loss in fiber networks based on multimode and single-mode fibers. The meter is calibrated to measure optical power at six wavelengths (nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1625. A wide measuring range (-40... 23 dBm) and high accuracy (not worse than 0.35 dB / 10 nW) allow for precise control of any optical network. It is also possible to set 0 dB reference level.

Due to it's small size and low weight the device is ideal for field applications. The meter is equipped with a tip that allows measurements of optical power in optical paths terminated with connectors with 2.5 mm ferrules. The kit includes FC/PC and SC/PC adapters.

The meter is powered by four AAA batteries.

Key features

  • device calibrated for the following wavelengths [nm]: 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625;
  • measurements of absolute optical power levels in dBm/milliwatts or relative levels with respect to a reference level in dB;
  • measuring range: -40... 23 dBm (1550 nm), resolution of 0.01 dB;
  • AUTO-OFF function;
  • easy to read, backlit screen;
  • small size and low weight;
  • simple and intuitive operation.

The meter is dedicated for cooperation with optical laser source GRANDWAY FHS1D02 OPTISOURCE



Other products in Test Equipment

Grandway Optical Laser Source FHS1D02 (1310nm/1550nm)

Code: OPTISOURCE
Log in to view prices




Check out our newsletter
for latest offers & updates
ATC Supplies accepts
payments via Paypal™

Search for Products