Debug Window

Show only detected errors
31 items listed.

 

Multimode Fibre Coupler 2 x LC - 2 x LC


Product Code: FIBCOUPLERLC
Log in to view prices

Product Details


ULTIMODE Multimode Fibre Coupler (2xLC to 2xLC)

Distinguishing features:

  • for LC connectors (two pairs -duplex)
  • for multimode fibres
  • plastic casing (ceramic ferrule)

Multimode adaptor ULTIMODE A-055D allows connection of two pairs of optical fibres terminated with LC connectors. The adaptors are commonly used in combination with patch cords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc., linking the patch cords with pigtails spliced onto the optical fibers.

LC connectors are now the most popular optical connectors due to simple snap connection, a rectangular form allowing dense packing of the connectors on panels and plastic construction (outside the ferrule). They are miniature versions of SC connectors with the size of RJ-45 connectors. The size of LC duplex adapter is the same as of the standard SC simplex one, so it can be installed instead of an SC simplex adapter.



Other products in Connectors

Multimode Fibre Adapter (2xLC to 2xLC)

Code: MMADAPLCSC
Log in to view prices

Multimode Fibre Coupler 2 X SC-2 X SC

Code: MMCOUPLERS...
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler 1X SC - 1XSC

Code: SMCPLRSINSC
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler 2 X SC - 2 X SC

Code: SMCPLRSCSC
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler 2 X SC/APC - 2 X SC/APC

Code: SMCPLRSCAP...
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler/Adaptor 1 X SC - 1 X FC

Code: SMCPLRSCFC
Log in to view prices

Ultimode Quick Assembly SC-APC Connector

Code: FIBQCSCAPC
Log in to view prices

Ultimode Quick Assembly SC-UPC Connector

Code: FIBQCSCUPC
Log in to view prices




Check out our newsletter
for latest offers & updates
ATC Supplies accepts
payments via Paypal™

Search for Products