Debug Window

Show only detected errors
31 items listed.

 

Other Images




Multimode Fibre Coupler 2 X SC-2 X SC


Product Code: MMCOUPLERSCX2
Log in to view prices

Product Details


Multimode Adapter (2xSC to 2xSC)

  • for double SC to SC connection
  • for multimode equipment
  • plastic case (ceramic ferrule)

Multimode adaptor ULTIMODE A-011D allows connection (mechanical splice) of two pairs of optical fibres terminated with SC connectors. Adapters are usually used in combination with patchcords and pigtails in optical concentrators etc.

SC connectors are currently the most popular optical coupling elements due to simple matching (push-pull coupling with a snap), rectangular cross-section allowing dense packing of the connectors on the panel, and plastic construction (of course outside the ferrule).



Other products in Connectors

Multimode Fibre Adapter (2xLC to 2xLC)

Code: MMADAPLCSC
Log in to view prices

Multimode Fibre Coupler 2 x LC - 2 x LC

Code: FIBCOUPLERLC
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler 1X SC - 1XSC

Code: SMCPLRSINSC
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler 2 X SC - 2 X SC

Code: SMCPLRSCSC
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler 2 X SC/APC - 2 X SC/APC

Code: SMCPLRSCAP...
Log in to view prices

Single Mode Coupler/Adaptor 1 X SC - 1 X FC

Code: SMCPLRSCFC
Log in to view prices

Ultimode Quick Assembly SC-APC Connector

Code: FIBQCSCAPC
Log in to view prices

Ultimode Quick Assembly SC-UPC Connector

Code: FIBQCSCUPC
Log in to view prices




Check out our newsletter
for latest offers & updates
ATC Supplies accepts
payments via Paypal™

Search for Products