Debug Window

Show only detected errors
31 items listed.

 

Other Images



Fibre Patch Lead SM 1M FC to FC


Product Code: SMFCFC1
Log in to view prices

Product Details


Single-mode Patch Cord1xFC-1xFC 1M

ULTIMODE PC-533S patch cord is a section of single-mode fiber optic cable (1 meter long) terminated on both sides with FC connectors.

Distinguishing features:

  • connectors: 1x FC - 1x FC
  • one single-mode fiber (G.652.D)
  • length: 1 m
  • low loss

ULTIMODE PC-533S patch cord is a section of single-mode fiber optic cable. This 1 meter long optical cable is terminated on both sides with FC connectors.

Thanks to a threaded metal sleeve, the FC connector provides reliable and stable connection. Even an accidental strong external pull will not disconnect the connector from the socket.

ULTIMODE patch cords are characterized by low attenuation and back reflection (reflectance). They use highest quality ferrules. Each patchcord passes individual quality control (inspection of surfaces and measurement of transmission parameters - insertion and return loss).

The single-mode optical fiber with low water peak used in the pachtcords is compliant with ITU-T G.652.D standard. It provides full compatibility and ability to perform quality splices with existing fiber-optic networks. The average attenuation of the fiber is about 0.4 dB/km for 1310 nm, and 0.25 dB/km for 1550 nm. The optical fiber is reinforced by aramid fibers (Kevlar) and covered with PVC sheath.

The optical fibers compliant with ITU-T G.652.D are now among the best standard single-mode fibers on the market. Before introduction of the G.652.D recommendations, optical systems could use one of the three transmission windows with lower attenuation (I: 850 nm, II: 1310 nm, III: 1550 nm). Systems based on optical fibers with low water peak can work in the whole band from 1280 nm to 1650 nm.



Other products in Leads

Fibre Patch Lead MM 1M 2xSC-2xLC

Code: MM2SC2LC1
Log in to view prices

Fibre Patch Lead SM 1.5M 2xLC-2xLC

Code: MMPATCHPC55
Log in to view prices

Fibre Patch Lead SM 1.5M SC/APC-SC/APC

Code: SMSC/APCSC...
Log in to view prices




Check out our newsletter
for latest offers & updates
ATC Supplies accepts
payments via Paypal™

Search for Products