Debug Window

Show only detected errors
33 items listed.

 

SFP Transceiver 2 x LC Multimode up to 2Km


Product Code: SFP023G
Log in to view prices

Product Details


ULTIMODE SFP-023G SFP Transceiver 2xLC (two multimode fibers up to 2 km)

Optical SFP module ULTIMODE-023G cooperates with multimode fibers up to 2 km long, at data transmission speeds up to 1.25 Gb/s.

  • Duplex transmission with the use of two multimode fibers
  • Transmission speed up to 1.25 Gb/s (IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX)
  • Transmission range up to 2 km
  • LC optical connectors
  • Compatible with Ultimode, TP-LINK and other devices

ULTIMODE optical modules are compliant with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard. ULTIMODE SFP-023G cooperates with two multimode fibers transmitting data at speeds up to 1.25 Gb/s. The maximum transmission range is 2 km.

SFP modules of ULTIMODE series are equipped with LC connectors. The main advantages of LC connectors are a small size (possibility of dense packing) and a snap locking system for protection against accidental disconnection.

Gigabit (GbE) SFP modules of ULTIMODE series cooperate with media converters and majority of switches and routers with SFP slots (also with CISCO equipment) compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-FX standard. An example of media converter cooperating with such modules is M-100G/SFP

The use of media converters with the possibility of exchanging SFP modules is particularly advantageous when it comes to network configuration changes. Instead of replacing the entire unit/s, it is sufficient to exchange the SFP transceiver/s.



Other products in SFP Modules

SFP Transceiver 2 x LC Multimode up 550Mto 2Km

Code: SFP011M
Log in to view prices

SFP-2035G 1.25Gb 1xSC-1 single mode fibre 20 km

Code: SFP2035G
Log in to view prices

SFP-203G 1.25Gb 2xLC-2 single mode fibres 20 km

Code: SFP203G
Log in to view prices

SFP-2053G 1.25Gb 1xSC-1 single mode fibres 20 km

Code: SFP2053G
Log in to view prices




Check out our newsletter
for latest offers & updates
ATC Supplies accepts
payments via Paypal™

Search for Products