Debug Window

Show only detected errors
33 items listed.

 

SFP Transceiver 2 x LC Multimode up 550Mto 2Km


Product Code: SFP011M
Log in to view prices

Product Details


ULTIMODE SFP-011M SFP Transceiver (two multimode fibres up to 550M)

ULTIMODE SFP-011M cooperates with two multimode fibres transmitting data at speeds up to 155 Mb/s. The maximum transmission distance depends on the type of multimode fibre used. It is 500 m for 50/128 fibre or 300 m for 62.5/128 um fibre.

  • Duplex transmission with the use of two multimode fibres
  • Transmission speed up to 155 Mb/s (IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX)
  • Transmission range up to 550 m
  • LC optical connectors
  • Compatibility with Ultimode, TP-LINK and other devices

The maximum transmission distance depends on the type of multimode fibre used. It is 500 m for 50/128 fibre or 300 m for 62.5/128 um fibre.

SFP modules of ULTIMODE series are equipped with LC connectors. The main advantages of LC connectors are a small size (possibility of dense packing) and a snap locking system for protection against accidental disconnection.

The ULTIMODE modules cooperate with media converters and majority of switches and routers with SFP slots (also with CISCO equipment) compatible with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard.

The use of media converters with the possibility of exchanging SFP modules is particularly advantageous when it comes to network configuration changes. Instead of replacing the entire unit/s, it is sufficient to exchange the SFP transceiver/s.



Other products in SFP Modules

SFP Transceiver 2 x LC Multimode up to 2Km

Code: SFP023G
Log in to view prices

SFP-2035G 1.25Gb 1xSC-1 single mode fibre 20 km

Code: SFP2035G
Log in to view prices

SFP-203G 1.25Gb 2xLC-2 single mode fibres 20 km

Code: SFP203G
Log in to view prices

SFP-2053G 1.25Gb 1xSC-1 single mode fibres 20 km

Code: SFP2053G
Log in to view prices




Check out our newsletter
for latest offers & updates
ATC Supplies accepts
payments via Paypal™

Search for Products